Wednesday, 9 November 2011

streamofunconsciousness

oooh no it is 7.45 but it is jaaast 7.45 i can get up 10 minutes later okay now it is 8 i can still sqeeze in a few more minutes may be till 8.30 will have to leave by 9.10 but then 9.15 is okay so i can sleep till 8.35 yes ma sandwich is fine for tiffin okay bye okay now i have to wake up but wait what if i don't go today why do i have to go everyday ? no i can't afford a leave now will take a leave later when the weather is more disgustingly cold but eeww it is cold now more cold later  o god how cold will that be SHIT 8.50 now no chance of 9.15 dumbhead so next target is 9.30 at least so that is roughly 40 minutes so 10 minutes in the loo of course no shampoo coz i shapooed yesterday at 12.30 am then get dressed and leave SHIT SHIT SHIT 8.55 but what if i don't go ? okay  it is not an option get up get up get up its so cold fan needs to be switched off ah there is my brush hate this dabur lal paste makes the bristles of my toothbrush red one day my teeth will also be red like the toothbrush bristles imagine how that will look hheee heee SHIT 9.00 am okay mission loo why don't i have a clock in the loo i forget this time thingy in there anyway done okay 9.15 really? how!! was i in there for so long ommmaigawd ommaigawd dress dress dress tiffin where is tiffin can't find tiffin ma has taken it school along with her own tiffin i guess like the other day o no another dosa day okay breakfast chhatur sharbat gulp it down vaseline  keys water-bottle 6 rs change for the goddamned auto 1 rs hike oggawd i will become a beggar i should junk the auto for a bus hell who am i kidding people will literally fall out of those buses someday so auto 6 rs where where where GOT IT! okay lock door wear shoe out out out walk fast cannot ofcourse jeans are too heavy hahaahaa i have a great sense of humour but there will be no auto so walk walk walk okay auto auto no seat at the back aunty already sitting beside autowallah aluminium plate instead of seat no option 9.35 seriously have to wake up early tomorrow squeeze beside aunty stupid beardy uncle please get down at the next stop yay now i have a back seat o gawd that hell hole of dust is approaching o no what now yes yes call passengers from their homes MOVE or i will kill you MOVE please sir MOVE plsplspslspls
 o k a y thank god , hand over fare and run there there is that old beggar woman okay she sees i have no change and walks past me as if i don't exist HAHA that's why i carry exact change gawd please let there be a shuttle great there is a line what's that on her eyes? what's that on her? sunglasses clothes dumbass okay shuttle is here get in get in phew 9.50 no chance of reaching office before 10.20 at least so let's stay calm plug in the earphones god i need to change this playlist what is that ghttar ghattar noise o it's just the gas cylinder underneath the seat or may be its the seat the broken seat of course  this man   in his 40's calls his lover or talks in a nyaka nyaka funny way hihihi but why am i judging does that make me better than the people who have sprayed "gays r cancer to da society" on the ajc bose road flyover such a sombre thought to ponder upon O SHIT  i missed the best part of katiya karun.nachdi firun tabdi firun akeli main nabdi firun.haddd karun hadd karun hadd karun ru ru ru ruuuuuuu no signal plsplsplspls o there's a signal o we have crossed it GOD SHIT AAWWW oh thank god i thought we'll kill that girl crossing the road no girl alive me alive okay good driver fast driver go science city jam jam jam pls pls green light green light 10.01 that is okay but no worries can't do anything now what shitty roads pls god don't let anybody get down at vishwakarma building that is another signal and let everyone have exact change yay no one gets down signal godd o wow i love this girl's wardrobe few days in summer she wore those long tops now she is into nice silk kurtis but she is tall yes yes yes stop stop stop yes I have reached please don't let too many people come before me...office office okay breathe in breathe out empty chairs good sign client servicing people in they are always in i think they live here never see them leaving yes can i have a pen signed switch on PC gmail facebook twitter done .

 RIP till next morning.




8 comments:

KumarBose said...

uffkidarunmanefatafati torehobesotti mairi first classlekha :)

moo-moo said...

olosh mostishko shoytaner karkhana.. :) thanks for reading :)

Simantini Sinha said...

Ruddho-shshas!!!

melody_itni_chochlatey_kyun_hai said...

Daaroon likhechish!!Deri kore utthe 'mota-moti' thik shomoy pouchhono ta calibre bote!!

moo-moo said...

@melody thanks :) apnar ki onyo kono porichoy ache cyber space e? nah ki chodmo naamei chole shob :)

Honeybee said...

faints...

Honeybee said...

i just saw something! if u hike Rs.6 by Re.1, it becomes Rs.7.
(Yayy! Mishtake in thy blog!! Found it!!) :D

moo-moo said...

@honeybee sorry to disturb your ecstasy honey, I meant it was 5 and now it is 6 ...you misunderstood :)